}} WONDERS

» facebook » blogskins » email » Twitter » YouTube
Profile
Hi I'm Rid and hi. I do random vlogs, do check them out.

Affiliates
Gladys Jane Ruzanna Sutrie bernard FFB Tara Shu ying AMELINE

Layout credits
Codes by 16thday!
Background from here, profile icon from thefadingnight.
Sunday, May 11, 2008 8:47 AM
"wonders and coincidences"

today,I had a naruto manga marathon after bee went offline.
Prior to that,I watched it to scrutinize the whole god damn plot till the latest chapter,
Nothing much,just clearing manifesting doubts and getting rid perpetual boredom.
And DungeonPapaya going nuts after I deliberately said Jiraiya died. -_-ll

Hmm,what else..Oh yeah,I played the guitar.
Learned slipknot riffs,they sound undeniably awesome (:
I love their avid perfomances,Headbangs and guitars! \m/.
Not to forget,lyrics too.

anyways,so yeah.
I came across a website that let us know what's the meaning of our name or something like that.

Results,

You are wild, crazy, and a huge rebel. You're always up to something.
You have a ton of energy, and most people can't handle you. You're very intense.
You definitely are a handful, and you're likely to get in trouble. But your kind of trouble is a lot of fun.

You tend to be pretty tightly wound. It's easy to get you excited... which can be a good or bad thing.
You have a lot of enthusiasm, but it fades rather quickly. You don't stick with any one thing for very long.

You have the drive to accomplish a lot in a short amount of time. Your biggest problem is making sure you finish the projects you start.

You are balanced, orderly, and organized. You like your ducks in a row.
You are powerful and competent, especially in the workplace.
People can see you as stubborn and headstrong. You definitely have a dominant personality.

You are a very lucky person. Things just always seem to go your way.
And because you're so lucky, you don't really have a lot of worries. You just hope for the best in life.
You're sometimes a little guilty of being greedy. Spread your luck around a little to people who need it.

You are usually the best at everything ... you strive for perfection.
You are confident, authoritative, and aggressive.
You have the classic "Type A" personality.

You are very intuitive and wise. You understand the world better than most people.
You also have a very active imagination. You often get carried away with your thoughts.

You are prone to a little paranoia and jealousy. You sometimes go overboard in interpreting signals.

The ones in bold sounds quite coherent to me.
:S,I dunno,darn my vague personality.

and damn dungeonpapaya's sordid habits! D: