}} WONDERS

» facebook » blogskins » email » Twitter » YouTube
Profile
Hi I'm Rid and hi. I do random vlogs, do check them out.

Affiliates
Gladys Jane Ruzanna Sutrie bernard FFB Tara Shu ying AMELINE

Layout credits
Codes by 16thday!
Background from here, profile icon from thefadingnight.
hmm..
Monday, July 12, 2010 7:32 AM
Alright,spain won.
However I thought that this year's world cup experience was quite a genuine one.
From watching online to celebrating goals to some expected knock outs.
Yeah,I thought that world cup was gonna be boring but I was mistaken though.
Reminiscing the times I celebrated goals was when south korea scored 2-2 against Nigeria,
Japan scored 3-1 against Denmark, and also when the equalizer came by a header in the south Korea against Uruguay but eventually got beaten.

Sigh,I thought Uruguay was somewhat of a "tyco" in my humble opinion.
Ah well.

So anyway,Mother Tongue oral's tomorrow. Damn.
Takut.